2019 WINTER GUARD SCORES

PREMIERE NIGHT @ Palm Beach Gardens Hs

Scholastic 4A Class
Scholastic World Class
January 26th 2019
  1. Western High School        

  2. Somerset Academy 2      

  3. Lyons Creek Ms                 

  4. Jensen Beach Hs              

  5. Martin County Hs              

  6. Boca Raton Hs                 

  7. Miami Palmetto Hs       

  8. Cypress Bay Hs               

  9. Nova Hs                             

  10. FLANAGAN HS A               

  11. Olympic Heights Hs

  12. Cooper City Hs JV

  13. Palm Beach Central JV

51.990

51.310

48.280

47.670

45.890

43.480

43.170

42.480

42.430

41.860

41.100

39.870

38.000      

67.9

66.6

64.3

61.1 

  1. West Broward World       

  2. FLANAGAN WORLD      

  3. Stoneman Douglas World                

  4. Park Vista World              

2019 WINTER GUARD SCORES

Scholastic 4A Class
Scholastic World Class
  1. Western High School        

  2. Somerset Academy 2      

  3. Lyons Creek Ms                 

  4. Jensen Beach Hs              

  5. Martin County Hs              

  6. Boca Raton Hs                 

  7. Miami Palmetto Hs       

  8. Cypress Bay Hs               

  9. Nova Hs                             

  10. FLANAGAN HS A               

  11. Olympic Heights Hs

  12. Cooper City Hs JV

  13. Palm Beach Central JV

51.990

51.310

48.280

47.670

45.890

43.480

43.170

42.480

42.430

41.860

41.100

39.870

38.000      

67.9

66.6

64.3

61.1 

  1. West Broward World       

  2. FLANAGAN WORLD      

  3. Stoneman Douglas World                

  4. Park Vista World              

PREMIERE NIGHT @ Palm Beach Gardens Hs

January 26th 2019

WEST BROWARD CONTEST

February 9th 2019
Scholastic 4A Class
Scholastic World Class
  1. Somerset Academy 2         

  2. Lyons Creek Ms                 

  3. Jensen Beach Hs              

  4. Western Hs                          

  5. Miami Palmetto Hs       

  6. Nova Hs               

  7. Cypress Bayy Hs                

  8. FLANAGAN HS A               

  9. Boca Raton Hs

  10. Cooper City Hs JV

53.470

51.330

50.490

50.190

47.790

47.600

46.570

44.480

43.480

41.020

73.100

70.600

64.000

 

  1. West Broward World       

  2. FLANAGAN WORLD      

  3. Stoneman Douglas World                

  4. Park Vista World              

FLANAGAN CONTEST

February 16th 2019
Scholastic 4A Class
Scholastic World Class
  1. Somerset Academy 2         

  2. Forest Hills Hs

  3. Lyons Creek Ms                   

  4. Western Hs                          

  5. Cypress Bay Hs       

  6. Miami Palmetto Hs

  7. Martin County Hs                  

  8. FLANAGAN HS A               

  9. Cooper City Hs JV

  10. Olympic Heights Hs

  11. Nova Hs

  12. John I Leonard Hs JV

65.140

61.650

61.360

60.820

58.970

56.430

54.730

53.820

52.470

51.690

50.990

49.010

78.700

76.600

68.000

 

  1. West Broward World       

  2. FLANAGAN WORLD      

  3. Stoneman Douglas World                

  4. Park Vista World              

WGI TAMPA REGIONAL @ Durant Hs

February 22nd 2019
Scholastic 4A Class
Scholastic World Class
  1. Palm Beach Gardens Hs      

  2. John A Ferguson Hs

  3. Silver Trail Ms                   

  4. South Plantation Hs             

  5. Robert Morgan Hs       

  6. FLANAGAN HS A

  7. Coral Springs Hs JV            

  8. Stoneman Douglas JV         

  9. Everglades Hs

  10. Okeechobee Hs

  11. JP Taravella JV

76.450

75.860

75.190

73.580

72.750

70.990

67.760

67.430

66.560

63.890

63.080

89.500

86.500

83.900

78.200

 

  1. West Broward World       

  2. FLANAGAN WORLD      

  3. Stoneman Douglas World                

  4. Park Vista World              

March 16th 2019

SFWGA PRELIMS @ Park Vista Hs

Scholastic World Prelims
Scholastic World Finals
  1. West Broward Hs

  2. FLANAGAN WORLD

  3. Tarpon Springs Hs

  4. Lyman Hs

  5. Stoneman Douglas Hs

  6. Park Vista Hs

80.500

77.200

75.600

71.600

70.700

66.800

80.600

76.800

75.400

73.300

66.700

  1. West Broward Hs

  2. FLANAGAN WORLD

  3. Tarpon Springs Hs

  4. Lyman Hs

  5. Park Vista Hs

2018 WG SCORES

PREMIERE NIGHT @ Palm Beach Gardens Hs

January 26th 2019
Scholastic 2A Class
Scholastic World Class
  1. Western High School        

  2. Somerset Academy 2      

  3. Lyons Creek Ms                 

  4. Jensen Beach Hs              

  5. Martin County Hs              

  6. Boca Raton Hs                 

  7. Miami Palmetto Hs       

  8. Cypress Bay Hs               

  9. Nova Hs                             

  10. FLANAGAN HS A               

  11. Olympic Heights Hs

  12. Cooper City Hs JV

  13. Palm Beach Central JV

51.990

51.310

48.280

47.670

45.890

43.480

43.170

42.480

42.430

41.860

41.100

39.870

38.000      

67.9

66.6

64.3

61.1 

  1. West Broward World       

  2. FLANAGAN WORLD      

  3. Stoneman Douglas World                

  4. Park Vista World              

WEST BROWARD CONTEST

February 9th 2019
Scholastic 2A Class
Scholastic World Class
  1. Somerset Academy 2         

  2. Lyons Creek Ms                 

  3. Jensen Beach Hs              

  4. Western Hs                          

  5. Miami Palmetto Hs       

  6. Nova Hs               

  7. Cypress Bayy Hs                

  8. FLANAGAN HS A               

  9. Boca Raton Hs

  10. Cooper City Hs JV

53.470

51.330

50.490

50.190

47.790

47.600

46.570

44.480

43.480

41.020

73.100

70.600

64.000

 

  1. West Broward World       

  2. FLANAGAN WORLD      

  3. Stoneman Douglas World                

  4. Park Vista World              

2017 WG SCORES

PREMIERE NIGHT @ Palm Beach Gardens Hs

January 26th 2019
Scholastic 2A Class
Scholastic World Class
  1. Western High School        

  2. Somerset Academy 2      

  3. Lyons Creek Ms                 

  4. Jensen Beach Hs              

  5. Martin County Hs              

  6. Boca Raton Hs                 

  7. Miami Palmetto Hs       

  8. Cypress Bay Hs               

  9. Nova Hs                             

  10. FLANAGAN HS A               

  11. Olympic Heights Hs

  12. Cooper City Hs JV

  13. Palm Beach Central JV

51.990

51.310

48.280

47.670

45.890

43.480

43.170

42.480

42.430

41.860

41.100

39.870

38.000      

67.9

66.6

64.3

61.1 

  1. West Broward World       

  2. FLANAGAN WORLD      

  3. Stoneman Douglas World                

  4. Park Vista World              

WEST BROWARD CONTEST

February 9th 2019
Scholastic 2A Class
Scholastic World Class
  1. Somerset Academy 2         

  2. Lyons Creek Ms                 

  3. Jensen Beach Hs              

  4. Western Hs                          

  5. Miami Palmetto Hs       

  6. Nova Hs               

  7. Cypress Bayy Hs                

  8. FLANAGAN HS A               

  9. Boca Raton Hs

  10. Cooper City Hs JV

53.470

51.330

50.490

50.190

47.790

47.600

46.570

44.480

43.480

41.020

73.100

70.600

64.000

 

  1. West Broward World       

  2. FLANAGAN WORLD      

  3. Stoneman Douglas World                

  4. Park Vista World              

Scholastic World Prelims
Scholastic World Finals

92.250

89.550

86.550

85.100

83.150

79.350

90.000

86.600

84.800

83.600

82.100

76.800

  1. West Broward Hs

  2. Tarpon Springs Hs

  3. FLANAGAN WORLD

  4. Lyman Hs

  5. Stoneman Douglas Hs

  6. Park Vista Hs

FLANAGAN EXTRAVAGANZA CONTEST

February 16th 2019
Scholastic 2A Class
Scholastic World Class
  1. Somerset Academy 2         

  2. Forest Hills Hs

  3. Lyons Creek Ms                   

  4. Western Hs                          

  5. Cypress Bay Hs       

  6. Miami Palmetto Hs

  7. Martin County Hs                  

  8. FLANAGAN HS A               

  9. Cooper City Hs JV

  10. Olympic Heights Hs

  11. Nova Hs

  12. John I Leonard Hs JV

65.140

61.650

61.360

60.820

58.970

56.430

54.730

53.820

52.470

51.690

50.990

49.010

78.700

76.600

68.000

 

  1. West Broward World       

  2. FLANAGAN WORLD      

  3. Stoneman Douglas World                

  4. Park Vista World              

WGI TAMPA REGIONAL @ Durant Hs

February 22nd 2019
Scholastic World Prelims
Scholastic World Finals
  1. West Broward Hs

  2. FLANAGAN WORLD

  3. Tarpon Springs Hs

  4. Lyman Hs

  5. Stoneman Douglas Hs

  6. Park Vista Hs

80.500

77.200

75.600

71.600

70.700

66.800

80.600

76.800

75.400

73.300

66.700

  1. West Broward Hs

  2. FLANAGAN WORLD

  3. Tarpon Springs Hs

  4. Lyman Hs

  5. Park Vista Hs

SFWGA PRELIMS @ Park Vista Hs

March 16th 2019
Scholastic 3A Class
Scholastic World Class
  1. Palm Beach Gardens Hs      

  2. John A Ferguson Hs

  3. Silver Trail Ms                   

  4. South Plantation Hs             

  5. Robert Morgan Hs       

  6. FLANAGAN HS A

  7. Coral Springs Hs JV            

  8. Stoneman Douglas JV         

  9. Everglades Hs

  10. Okeechobee Hs

  11. JP Taravella JV

76.450

75.860

75.190

73.580

72.750

70.990

67.760

67.430

66.560

63.890

63.080

89.500

86.500

83.900

78.200

 

  1. West Broward World       

  2. FLANAGAN WORLD      

  3. Stoneman Douglas World                

  4. Park Vista World              

WGI SOUTHEASTERN POWER REGIONAL

March 23rd-24th 2019
  1. West Broward Hs

  2. Tarpon Springs Hs

  3. FLANAGAN WORLD

  4. Lyman Hs

  5. Stoneman Douglas Hs

  6. Park Vista Hs

  1. West Broward World       

  2. FLANAGAN WORLD      

  3. Stoneman Douglas World                

  4. Park Vista World              

93.000

86.300

83.400

80.900

 

Scholastic World Prelims
Scholastic Semi-Finals
  1. Center Grove Hs

  2. Carmel Hs

  3. Miamisburg Hs

  4. FLANAGAN WORLD

  5. Warren Central Hs

  6. Shenendehowa Hs

  7. Bellbrook Hs

  8. El Dorado Hs

  9. Arcadia Hs

  10. North Syracuse Central Hs

  11. Claudia Taylor Johnson Hs

  12. Stockdale Hs

94.500

91.900

90.800

86.900

86.300

81.700

81.500

80.800

79.400

79.300

77.300

98.000

95.100

95.100

94.200

93.000

92.800

90.200

89.200

89.000

87.500

87.000

85.300

84.200

84.000

82.900

82.500

82.400

82.100

82.000

80.800

  1. Avon Hs

  2. Center Groves Hs

  3. West Broward Hs

  4. Carmel Hs

  5. Trumbull Hs

  6. Miamisburg Hs

  7. Norwin Hs

  8. Lyman Hs

  9. FLANAGAN WORLD

  10. Shenedehowa Hs

  11. Warren Central Hs

  12. Stoneman Douglas Hs

  13. Woodlands Hs

  14. Northview Hs

  15. Bellbrook Hs

  16. Arcadia Hs

  17. Plmouth-Canton Hs

  18. Ayala Hs

  19. El Dorado Hs

  20. Marcus Hs

98.950

96.100

95.850

95.500

93.750

92.650

90.900

90.350

89.750

87.750

86.300

85.200

84.150

82.900

82.800

March 30th 2019

ALGY-SFWGA CHAMPIONSHIPS 

Scholastic 3A Class
Scholastic World Class
  1. Palm Beach Gardens Hs      

  2. John A Ferguson Hs

  3. Silver Trail Ms                       

  4. Robert Morgan Hs 

  5. South Plantation Hs     

  6. FLANAGAN HS A

  7. Coral Springs Hs JV            

  8. Stoneman Douglas JV         

  9. Everglades Hs

  10. Okeechobee Hs

77.360

77.010

75.880

74.710

73.650

71.510

70.200

66.760

65.240

63.090

Scholastic World Finals
  1. Avon Hs

  2. Carmel Hs

  3. Center Groves Hs

  4. West Broward Hs

  5. Miamisburg Hs

  6. Trumbull Hs

  7. Norwin Hs

  8. Lyman Hs

  9. FLANAGAN WORLD

  10. Warren Central Hs

  11. Shenedehowa Hs

  12. Stoneman Douglas Hs

  13. Northview Hs

  14. Woodlands Hs

  15. Bellbrook Hs

WGI WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS

April 4th, 5th & 6th 2019

2018 WG SCORES

PREMIERE NIGHT @ Palm Beach Gardens Hs

January 26th 2019
Scholastic 2A Class
Scholastic World Class
  1. Western High School        

  2. Somerset Academy 2      

  3. Lyons Creek Ms                 

  4. Jensen Beach Hs              

  5. Martin County Hs              

  6. Boca Raton Hs                 

  7. Miami Palmetto Hs       

  8. Cypress Bay Hs               

  9. Nova Hs                             

  10. FLANAGAN HS A               

  11. Olympic Heights Hs

  12. Cooper City Hs JV

  13. Palm Beach Central JV

51.990

51.310

48.280

47.670

45.890

43.480

43.170

42.480

42.430

41.860

41.100

39.870

38.000      

67.9

66.6

64.3

61.1 

  1. West Broward World       

  2. FLANAGAN WORLD      

  3. Stoneman Douglas World                

  4. Park Vista World              

WEST BROWARD CONTEST

February 9th 2019
Scholastic 2A Class
Scholastic World Class
  1. Somerset Academy 2         

  2. Lyons Creek Ms                 

  3. Jensen Beach Hs              

  4. Western Hs                          

  5. Miami Palmetto Hs       

  6. Nova Hs               

  7. Cypress Bayy Hs                

  8. FLANAGAN HS A               

  9. Boca Raton Hs

  10. Cooper City Hs JV

53.470

51.330

50.490

50.190

47.790

47.600

46.570

44.480

43.480

41.020

73.100

70.600

64.000

 

  1. West Broward World       

  2. FLANAGAN WORLD      

  3. Stoneman Douglas World                

  4. Park Vista World              

2017 WG SCORES

PREMIERE NIGHT @ Palm Beach Gardens Hs

January 26th 2019
Scholastic 2A Class
Scholastic World Class
  1. Western High School        

  2. Somerset Academy 2      

  3. Lyons Creek Ms                 

  4. Jensen Beach Hs              

  5. Martin County Hs              

  6. Boca Raton Hs                 

  7. Miami Palmetto Hs       

  8. Cypress Bay Hs               

  9. Nova Hs                             

  10. FLANAGAN HS A               

  11. Olympic Heights Hs

  12. Cooper City Hs JV

  13. Palm Beach Central JV

51.990

51.310

48.280

47.670

45.890

43.480

43.170

42.480

42.430

41.860

41.100

39.870

38.000      

67.9

66.6

64.3

61.1 

  1. West Broward World       

  2. FLANAGAN WORLD      

  3. Stoneman Douglas World                

  4. Park Vista World              

WEST BROWARD CONTEST

February 9th 2019
Scholastic 2A Class
Scholastic World Class
  1. Somerset Academy 2         

  2. Lyons Creek Ms                 

  3. Jensen Beach Hs              

  4. Western Hs                          

  5. Miami Palmetto Hs       

  6. Nova Hs               

  7. Cypress Bayy Hs                

  8. FLANAGAN HS A               

  9. Boca Raton Hs

  10. Cooper City Hs JV

53.470

51.330

50.490

50.190

47.790

47.600

46.570

44.480

43.480

41.020

73.100

70.600

64.000

 

  1. West Broward World       

  2. FLANAGAN WORLD      

  3. Stoneman Douglas World                

  4. Park Vista World              

Scholastic World Prelims
Scholastic World Finals

92.250

89.550

86.550

85.100

83.150

79.350

90.000

86.600

84.800

83.600

82.100

76.800

  1. West Broward Hs

  2. Tarpon Springs Hs

  3. FLANAGAN WORLD

  4. Lyman Hs

  5. Stoneman Douglas Hs

  6. Park Vista Hs

FLANAGAN EXTRAVAGANZA CONTEST

February 16th 2019
Scholastic 2A Class
Scholastic World Class
  1. Somerset Academy 2         

  2. Forest Hills Hs

  3. Lyons Creek Ms                   

  4. Western Hs                          

  5. Cypress Bay Hs       

  6. Miami Palmetto Hs

  7. Martin County Hs                  

  8. FLANAGAN HS A               

  9. Cooper City Hs JV

  10. Olympic Heights Hs

  11. Nova Hs

  12. John I Leonard Hs JV

65.140

61.650

61.360

60.820

58.970

56.430

54.730

53.820

52.470

51.690

50.990

49.010

78.700

76.600

68.000

 

  1. West Broward World       

  2. FLANAGAN WORLD      

  3. Stoneman Douglas World                

  4. Park Vista World              

WGI TAMPA REGIONAL @ Durant Hs

February 22nd 2019
Scholastic World Prelims
Scholastic World Finals
  1. West Broward Hs

  2. FLANAGAN WORLD

  3. Tarpon Springs Hs

  4. Lyman Hs

  5. Stoneman Douglas Hs

  6. Park Vista Hs

80.500

77.200

75.600

71.600

70.700

66.800

80.600

76.800

75.400

73.300

66.700

  1. West Broward Hs

  2. FLANAGAN WORLD

  3. Tarpon Springs Hs

  4. Lyman Hs

  5. Park Vista Hs

SFWGA PRELIMS @ Park Vista Hs

March 16th 2019
Scholastic 3A Class
Scholastic World Class
  1. Palm Beach Gardens Hs      

  2. John A Ferguson Hs

  3. Silver Trail Ms                   

  4. South Plantation Hs             

  5. Robert Morgan Hs       

  6. FLANAGAN HS A

  7. Coral Springs Hs JV            

  8. Stoneman Douglas JV         

  9. Everglades Hs

  10. Okeechobee Hs

  11. JP Taravella JV

76.450

75.860

75.190

73.580

72.750

70.990

67.760

67.430

66.560

63.890

63.080

89.500

86.500

83.900

78.200

 

  1. West Broward World       

  2. FLANAGAN WORLD      

  3. Stoneman Douglas World                

  4. Park Vista World              

WGI SOUTHEASTERN POWER REGIONAL

March 23rd-24th 2019
  1. West Broward Hs

  2. Tarpon Springs Hs

  3. FLANAGAN WORLD

  4. Lyman Hs

  5. Stoneman Douglas Hs

  6. Park Vista Hs

  1. West Broward World       

  2. FLANAGAN WORLD      

  3. Stoneman Douglas World                

  4. Park Vista World              

93.000

86.300

83.400

80.900

 

Scholastic World Prelims
Scholastic Semi-Finals
  1. Center Grove Hs

  2. Carmel Hs

  3. Miamisburg Hs

  4. FLANAGAN WORLD

  5. Warren Central Hs

  6. Shenendehowa Hs

  7. Bellbrook Hs

  8. El Dorado Hs

  9. Arcadia Hs

  10. North Syracuse Central Hs

  11. Claudia Taylor Johnson Hs

  12. Stockdale Hs

94.500

91.900

90.800

86.900

86.300

81.700

81.500

80.800

79.400

79.300

77.300

98.000

95.100

95.100

94.200

93.000

92.800

90.200

89.200

89.000

87.500

87.000

85.300

84.200

84.000

82.900

82.500

82.400

82.100

82.000

80.800

  1. Avon Hs

  2. Center Groves Hs

  3. West Broward Hs

  4. Carmel Hs

  5. Trumbull Hs

  6. Miamisburg Hs

  7. Norwin Hs

  8. Lyman Hs

  9. FLANAGAN WORLD

  10. Shenedehowa Hs

  11. Warren Central Hs

  12. Stoneman Douglas Hs

  13. Woodlands Hs

  14. Northview Hs

  15. Bellbrook Hs

  16. Arcadia Hs

  17. Plmouth-Canton Hs

  18. Ayala Hs

  19. El Dorado Hs

  20. Marcus Hs

98.950

96.100

95.850

95.500

93.750

92.650

90.900

90.350

89.750

87.750

86.300

85.200

84.150

82.900

82.800

March 30th 2019

ALGY-SFWGA CHAMPIONSHIPS 

Scholastic 3A Class
Scholastic World Class
  1. Palm Beach Gardens Hs      

  2. John A Ferguson Hs

  3. Silver Trail Ms                       

  4. Robert Morgan Hs 

  5. South Plantation Hs     

  6. FLANAGAN HS A

  7. Coral Springs Hs JV            

  8. Stoneman Douglas JV         

  9. Everglades Hs

  10. Okeechobee Hs

77.360

77.010

75.880

74.710

73.650

71.510

70.200

66.760

65.240

63.090

Scholastic World Finals
  1. Avon Hs

  2. Carmel Hs

  3. Center Groves Hs

  4. West Broward Hs

  5. Miamisburg Hs

  6. Trumbull Hs

  7. Norwin Hs

  8. Lyman Hs

  9. FLANAGAN WORLD

  10. Warren Central Hs

  11. Shenedehowa Hs

  12. Stoneman Douglas Hs

  13. Northview Hs

  14. Woodlands Hs

  15. Bellbrook Hs

WGI WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS

April 4th, 5th & 6th 2019

2018 WG SCORES

PREMIERE NIGHT @ Palm Beach Gardens Hs

January 26th 2019
Scholastic 2A Class
Scholastic World Class
  1. Western High School        

  2. Somerset Academy 2      

  3. Lyons Creek Ms                 

  4. Jensen Beach Hs              

  5. Martin County Hs              

  6. Boca Raton Hs                 

  7. Miami Palmetto Hs       

  8. Cypress Bay Hs               

  9. Nova Hs                             

  10. FLANAGAN HS A               

  11. Olympic Heights Hs

  12. Cooper City Hs JV

  13. Palm Beach Central JV

51.990

51.310

48.280

47.670

45.890

43.480

43.170

42.480

42.430

41.860

41.100

39.870

38.000      

67.9

66.6

64.3

61.1 

  1. West Broward World       

  2. FLANAGAN WORLD      

  3. Stoneman Douglas World                

  4. Park Vista World              

WEST BROWARD CONTEST

February 9th 2019
Scholastic 2A Class
Scholastic World Class
  1. Somerset Academy 2         

  2. Lyons Creek Ms                 

  3. Jensen Beach Hs              

  4. Western Hs                          

  5. Miami Palmetto Hs       

  6. Nova Hs               

  7. Cypress Bayy Hs                

  8. FLANAGAN HS A               

  9. Boca Raton Hs

  10. Cooper City Hs JV

53.470

51.330

50.490

50.190

47.790

47.600

46.570

44.480

43.480

41.020

73.100

70.600

64.000

 

  1. West Broward World       

  2. FLANAGAN WORLD      

  3. Stoneman Douglas World                

  4. Park Vista World              

2017 WG SCORES

PREMIERE NIGHT @ Palm Beach Gardens Hs

January 26th 2019
Scholastic 2A Class
Scholastic World Class
  1. Western High School        

  2. Somerset Academy 2      

  3. Lyons Creek Ms                 

  4. Jensen Beach Hs              

  5. Martin County Hs              

  6. Boca Raton Hs                 

  7. Miami Palmetto Hs       

  8. Cypress Bay Hs               

  9. Nova Hs                             

  10. FLANAGAN HS A               

  11. Olympic Heights Hs

  12. Cooper City Hs JV

  13. Palm Beach Central JV

51.990

51.310

48.280

47.670

45.890

43.480

43.170

42.480

42.430

41.860

41.100

39.870

38.000      

67.9

66.6

64.3

61.1 

  1. West Broward World       

  2. FLANAGAN WORLD      

  3. Stoneman Douglas World                

  4. Park Vista World              

WEST BROWARD CONTEST

February 9th 2019
Scholastic 2A Class
Scholastic World Class
  1. Somerset Academy 2         

  2. Lyons Creek Ms                 

  3. Jensen Beach Hs              

  4. Western Hs                          

  5. Miami Palmetto Hs       

  6. Nova Hs               

  7. Cypress Bayy Hs                

  8. FLANAGAN HS A               

  9. Boca Raton Hs

  10. Cooper City Hs JV

53.470

51.330

50.490

50.190

47.790

47.600

46.570

44.480

43.480

41.020

73.100

70.600

64.000

 

  1. West Broward World       

  2. FLANAGAN WORLD      

  3. Stoneman Douglas World                

  4. Park Vista World              

FLANAGAN EXTRAVAGANZA CONTEST

February 16th 2019
Scholastic 2A Class
Scholastic World Class
  1. Somerset Academy 2         

  2. Forest Hills Hs

  3. Lyons Creek Ms                   

  4. Western Hs                          

  5. Cypress Bay Hs       

  6. Miami Palmetto Hs

  7. Martin County Hs                  

  8. FLANAGAN HS A               

  9. Cooper City Hs JV

  10. Olympic Heights Hs

  11. Nova Hs

  12. John I Leonard Hs JV

65.140

61.650

61.360

60.820

58.970

56.430

54.730

53.820

52.470

51.690

50.990

49.010

78.700

76.600

68.000

 

  1. West Broward World       

  2. FLANAGAN WORLD      

  3. Stoneman Douglas World

  4. Park Vista World              

FLANAGAN EXTRAVAGANZA CONTEST

February 16th 2019
Scholastic 2A Class
Scholastic World Class
  1. Somerset Academy 2         

  2. Forest Hills Hs

  3. Lyons Creek Ms                   

  4. Western Hs                          

  5. Cypress Bay Hs       

  6. Miami Palmetto Hs

  7. Martin County Hs                  

  8. FLANAGAN HS A               

  9. Cooper City Hs JV

  10. Olympic Heights Hs

  11. Nova Hs

  12. John I Leonard Hs JV

65.140

61.650

61.360

60.820

58.970

56.430

54.730

53.820

52.470

51.690

50.990

49.010

  1. West Broward World       

  2. FLANAGAN WORLD      

  3. Stoneman Douglas World                

  4. Park Vista World              

78.700

76.600

68.000

 

78.700

76.600

68.000

 

WGI TAMPA REGIONAL @ Durant Hs

February 22nd 2019
Scholastic World Prelims
Scholastic World Finals

WGI TAMPA REGIONAL @ Durant Hs

February 22nd 2019
Scholastic World Prelims
Scholastic World Finals
  1. West Broward Hs

  2. FLANAGAN WORLD

  3. Tarpon Springs Hs

  4. Lyman Hs

  5. Stoneman Douglas Hs

  6. Park Vista Hs

80.500

77.200

75.600

71.600

70.700

66.800

80.600

76.800

75.400

73.300

66.700

  1. West Broward Hs

  2. FLANAGAN WORLD

  3. Tarpon Springs Hs

  4. Lyman Hs

  5. Park Vista Hs

  1. West Broward Hs

  2. FLANAGAN WORLD

  3. Tarpon Springs Hs

  4. Lyman Hs

  5. Stoneman Douglas Hs

  6. Park Vista Hs

80.500

77.200

75.600

71.600

70.700

66.800

  1. West Broward Hs

  2. FLANAGAN WORLD

  3. Tarpon Springs Hs

  4. Lyman Hs

  5. Park Vista Hs

80.600

76.800

75.400

73.300

66.700

SFWGA PRELIMS @ Park Vista Hs

March 16th 2019
Scholastic 3A Class
Scholastic World Class
  1. Palm Beach Gardens Hs      

  2. John A Ferguson Hs

  3. Silver Trail Ms                   

  4. South Plantation Hs             

  5. Robert Morgan Hs       

  6. FLANAGAN HS A

  7. Coral Springs Hs JV            

  8. Stoneman Douglas JV         

  9. Everglades Hs

  10. Okeechobee Hs

  11. JP Taravella JV

76.450

75.860

75.190

73.580

72.750

70.990

67.760

67.430

66.560

63.890

63.080

89.500

86.500

83.900

78.200

 

  1. West Broward World       

  2. FLANAGAN WORLD      

  3. Stoneman Douglas World                

  4. Park Vista World              

76.450

75.860

75.190

73.580

72.750

70.990

67.760

67.430

66.560

63.890

63.080

SFWGA PRELIMS @ Park Vista Hs

March 16th 2019
Scholastic 3A Class
Scholastic World Class
  1. Palm Beach Gardens Hs      

  2. John A Ferguson Hs

  3. Silver Trail Ms                   

  4. South Plantation Hs             

  5. Robert Morgan Hs       

  6. FLANAGAN HS A

  7. Coral Springs Hs JV            

  8. Stoneman Douglas JV         

  9. Everglades Hs

  10. Okeechobee Hs

  11. JP Taravella JV

  1. West Broward World       

  2. FLANAGAN WORLD      

  3. Stoneman Douglas World                

  4. Park Vista World              

89.500

86.500

83.900

78.200

 

WGI SOUTHEASTERN POWER REGIONAL

March 23rd-24th 2019
Scholastic World Prelims
Scholastic World Finals

90.000

86.600

84.800

83.600

82.100

76.800

  1. West Broward Hs

  2. Tarpon Springs Hs

  3. FLANAGAN WORLD

  4. Lyman Hs

  5. Stoneman Douglas Hs

  6. Park Vista Hs

92.250

89.550

86.550

85.100

83.150

79.350

  1. West Broward Hs

  2. Tarpon Springs Hs

  3. FLANAGAN WORLD

  4. Lyman Hs

  5. Stoneman Douglas Hs

  6. Park Vista Hs

WGI SOUTHEASTERN POWER REGIONAL

March 23rd-24th 2019
Scholastic World Prelims
Scholastic World Finals
  1. West Broward Hs

  2. Tarpon Springs Hs

  3. FLANAGAN WORLD

  4. Lyman Hs

  5. Stoneman Douglas Hs

  6. Park Vista Hs

92.250

89.550

86.550

85.100

83.150

79.350

  1. West Broward Hs

  2. Tarpon Springs Hs

  3. FLANAGAN WORLD

  4. Lyman Hs

  5. Stoneman Douglas Hs

  6. Park Vista Hs

  1. West Broward World       

  2. FLANAGAN WORLD      

  3. Stoneman Douglas World                

  4. Park Vista World              

93.000

86.300

83.400

80.900

 

Scholastic World Prelims
Scholastic Semi-Finals
  1. Center Grove Hs

  2. Carmel Hs

  3. Miamisburg Hs

  4. FLANAGAN WORLD

  5. Warren Central Hs

  6. Shenendehowa Hs

  7. Bellbrook Hs

  8. El Dorado Hs

  9. Arcadia Hs

  10. North Syracuse Central Hs

  11. Claudia Taylor Johnson Hs

  12. Stockdale Hs

94.500

91.900

90.800

86.900

86.300

81.700

81.500

80.800

79.400

79.300

77.300

98.000

95.100

95.100

94.200

93.000

92.800

90.200

89.200

89.000

87.500

87.000

85.300

84.200

84.000

82.900

82.500

82.400

82.100

82.000

80.800

  1. Avon Hs

  2. Center Groves Hs

  3. West Broward Hs

  4. Carmel Hs

  5. Trumbull Hs

  6. Miamisburg Hs

  7. Norwin Hs

  8. Lyman Hs

  9. FLANAGAN WORLD

  10. Shenedehowa Hs

  11. Warren Central Hs

  12. Stoneman Douglas Hs

  13. Woodlands Hs

  14. Northview Hs

  15. Bellbrook Hs

  16. Arcadia Hs

  17. Plmouth-Canton Hs

  18. Ayala Hs

  19. El Dorado Hs

  20. Marcus Hs

98.950

96.100

95.850

95.500

93.750

92.650

90.900

90.350

89.750

87.750

86.300

85.200

84.150

82.900

82.800

March 30th 2019

ALGY-SFWGA CHAMPIONSHIPS 

Scholastic 3A Class
Scholastic World Class
  1. Palm Beach Gardens Hs      

  2. John A Ferguson Hs

  3. Silver Trail Ms                       

  4. Robert Morgan Hs 

  5. South Plantation Hs     

  6. FLANAGAN HS A

  7. Coral Springs Hs JV            

  8. Stoneman Douglas JV         

  9. Everglades Hs

  10. Okeechobee Hs

77.360

77.010

75.880

74.710

73.650

71.510

70.200

66.760

65.240

63.090

Scholastic World Finals
  1. Avon Hs

  2. Carmel Hs

  3. Center Groves Hs

  4. West Broward Hs

  5. Miamisburg Hs

  6. Trumbull Hs

  7. Norwin Hs

  8. Lyman Hs

  9. FLANAGAN WORLD

  10. Warren Central Hs

  11. Shenedehowa Hs

  12. Stoneman Douglas Hs

  13. Northview Hs

  14. Woodlands Hs

  15. Bellbrook Hs

WGI WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS

April 4th, 5th & 6th 2019

CONTACT

US

For general information about the Flanagan Falcon Sound program please contact us at:

 

Charles W. Flanagan High School

12800 Taft Street

Pembroke Pines, Fl 33028

754.323.0650  Main Office

754.323.0704  Band Office

admin@falconsound.org

 

Falcon Sound Alliance ~ Booster Club
2114 North Flamingo Road

#144
Pembroke Pines, FL 33028

 

Our

MISSION

The Flanagan Falcon Sound program is an organization of dedicated Students, Parents, Staff, and Directors who strive to achieve the highest level of artistry through performance. This extraordinary group of young performers come from Flanagan High School's Marching Band, Color Guard, Wind Orchestra, Symphonic Winds, Concert Jazz Band, World Guard, "A" Guard, "JV" Guard, Percussion Class, String Orchestra, and the Flanagan Winds. These individual groups combine to form a "Family" known as the "The Falcon Sound!""